Member Roster

Leadership

Chair
Carl Garcia, Owner (Business Representative)
Carl’s Collision
Fall River, MA

Vice Chair – Taunton Area
Stephen R. Benson, President (Business Representative)
B&J Manufacturing
Taunton, MA

Vice Chair – Attleboro Area
Louis Sousa, President (Business Representative)
LouSou, LLC
Rehoboth, MA

Vice Chair – Fall River Area
Patricia Emsellem, Chief Operating Officer (Business Representative)
SSTAR
Fall River, MA

Vice Chair - Labor
James Machado, Sgt. (Labor Organization)
Fall River Police Association – Local 1854
Fall River, MA

Clerk
Joseph Viana, Operations Director (Workforce Representative)
Bristol County Training Consortium
Fall River, MA

Treasurer
Maria Freitas, Vice President (Business Representative)
BankFive
Fall River, MA



Kyle Duffney, Oper. Manager (Business Representative)
Rhode Island Novelty
Fall River, MA

Deborah Grimes, Senior VP, Human Res. (Business Representative)
Mechanics Cooperative Bank
Fall River, MA

Robert Mellion, President & CEO (Business Representative)
Fall River Chamber of Commerce
Fall River, MA

Nancy R. Munson, Executive Director (Workforce Representative)
Bristol Elder Services
Fall River, MA

Larre H. Nelson, Vice President (Business Representative)
Kita USA
Attleboro, MA

James Pimental, Organizer (Labor Organization) (Registered Apprenticeship Prog.)
Bricklayers & Allied Craftsmen Union Local 3 (MA/ME/NH/RI)
Somerset, MA

David Raymondo, President (Business Representative)
Century 21 Anchor Realty
Fall River, MA

Jason Rua, President (Business Representative)
RDA Insurance
Fall River, MA

Dr. John J. Sbrega, President (Higher Education)
Bristol Community College
Fall River, MA

Richard L. Shafer, Project Manager (Economic & Community Development)
Taunton Development Corporation
Taunton, MA

Aprylle Wallace, HR Manager (Business Representative)
Metalor Technologies
No. Attleboro, MA

Mitchell Zahn, Area Director (Vocational Rehabilitation)
MA Rehabilitation Commission
Fall River, MA

Frank Cabral (Adult Education and Literacy)
SER Jobs for Progress, Inc.
Fall River, MA

Marilyn Boyle (Wayner Peyser)
MA Department of Career Services
Boston, MA

Tim Burke (Economic & Community Development)
Fall River Housing Authority
Fall River, MA

Eva Cabral (Business Representative)
Stop & Shop Distribution Center
Freetown, MA

Kerrie Babin (Business Representative)
Taunton Area Chamber of Commerce
Taunton, MA